Sunday, 11 January 2015 10:24

Do I Need A VISA To Visit Gran Canaria?

This depends on your nationality.

No Visa is required (for tourists) for visits of up to 90 days if you are a citizen of ehe European Union, Norway, Iceland, Australia, New Zealand, Canada, Switzerland or the United States as well as several other countries.

If you are unsure, check with your Spanish Consulate/Embassy well before your flight day.

Your passport or identity card needs to be valid for a minimum of 3 months (and 6 months for certain countries).

Published in FAQ2
English Danish Dutch Finnish French German Icelandic Italian Norwegian Polish Portuguese Russian Spanish Swedish

Follow us on Facebook

Live Weather

Maspalomas

Tip of the day

Who's Online

We have 517 guests and no members online

Login / Register

Take this website to the max, login or create an account now! By clicking on any Social Media platform logo, you can login with just one click.